Who’s Who

Meet the team at St Luke Church Of England Primary School

Senior Leadership Team:

Mr A Lucas – Headteacher; Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss E Bedford – Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, English Lead

Ms S Din – Inclusion Leader, SENCo

Office Staff

Ms N Brunning – Office Manager, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Voluntary School Lay Chaplain

Site Officer

Mr D Spires – Site Officer

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Babouris – EYFS Class Teacher

Miss S Cook – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss L Baker – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss T Amoiridou – Year 3 Class Teacher, Maths Lead

Miss S Leung – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss R Cracknell – Year 5 Class Teacher

.

Mrs F. Hoadley – Year 6 Class Teacher

Learning Support Staff

Mrs S Aziz – Teaching Assistant

Miss R Bartram – Teaching Assistant

Ms A Deirmand – Teaching Assistant

Miss T Grati – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Holmes – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hore – Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Kaur – Midday Supervisor

Miss C Moran – Teaching Assistant

Miss L Morley – Teaching Assistant

Ms A Rayment- HCPC Registered Art Therapist

Miss C Singleton, Midday Supervisor

Ms I Wall – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Wesson – Teaching Assistant

Local Governing Board

Emma Lockhart, Chair of Governors, Quality of Education (the broader curriculum), Finance

Appointed: October 2017 by election by parents

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Andy Lucas, Headteacher, Ex officio governor

Appointed:

Attendance 2019-2020: 6/7 Meetings

Janet Bunker, Ex officio governor, SIAMS/RE/ Christian Ethos

Appointed: September 2016 by Ex-Officio-Incumbent

Attendance 2019-2020: 3/7 Meetings (Agreed Absence)

Gill Ambrose, SEND/Inclusion

Appointed: October 2018 by St Luke’s Parochial Church Council

Attendance 2019-2020: 6/7 Meetings

Katrina West, Safeguarding/ Health and Safety

Appointed: March 2019 by the Governing Body

Attendance 2019-2020: 6/7 Meetings

Vanessa Parker, Safeguarding/ Health and Safety

Appointed: October 2019 by election by parents

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Masha Cleminson, Quality of Education (EYFS and new/trainee staff)

Appointed: November 2017 by Church Schools of Cambridge

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Rachel Furner, Quality of Education (maths)

Appointed: October 2018 by St Luke’s Parochial Church Council

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Dan Synge, Quality of Education (English)

Appointed: March 2019 by election by parents

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Emily Bedford, Staff Governor

Appointed: October 2019 by the Governing Body

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7

Nicola Brunning, Staff Governor

Appointed: October 2019 by the staff

Attendance 2019-2020: 7/7 Meetings

Stuart Hales, Clerk

Appointed: September 2020

Attendance 2019-2020: N/A

Next Meeting – Monday November 3rd at 7pm